Gym Locations

August 9-10, 2014...The Swoosh Summer Madness at Cypress College

August 9-10, 2014...The Swoosh Summer Madness at Cypress College

 

                               ***All Coaches must recheck game times at  noon on Friday***

 

 

HOST HOTELS:
 
 
 
Hampton Inn & Suites, Anaheim/Garden Grove
 
11747 Harbor Blvd.
 
Garden Grove, CA 92840
 
www.hamptoninnanaheim.com
 
 
 
Call today to receive your Discount Group Rate!!!
 
$129.00 August
 
 
Make sure and mention “Swoosh Basketball”!!!
(rates are based upon availability)
 
 
 
Rates include the following:
 
Full Breakfast buffet served daily between 6am-10am
 
High Speed Internet Access throughout entire hotel
 
Free Parking!!!
 
Breakfast “To Go” bags (with advanced notice for group)
 
 
 
Additional reasons to stay with us at the Hampton Inn & Suites:
 
Each guest room equipped with mini refrigerators and micro wave ovens. 
 
Friendliest Staff in Town…as noted by Trip Advisor… Winner  of 2011,2012 & 2013 Certificate of Excellence!!
 
5 miles away from the Next Level Sports complex and MAP Sports Complex.
 
Surrounded by plenty of restaurant options ranging from fast food options to mid tier and upper scale… we even have a Buca di Beppo (Family Style Italian) on our very same parking lot!
 
Target located 1 block south for last minute essentials or fun shopping finds
 
 
 
 
 
Please contact the Sales Department:
 
 
 
Lori Herrera, Director of Sales      or          Bridget Meade, Sales Manager
 
Direct phone: 714-620-2409                         714-620-2419
 
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it                               This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

LOCATION: All Games are at

Cypress College

9200 Valley View St.

Cypress, CA  90630

 

All coaches must recheck game times at noon on Friday!!

 

 

3rd Grade Boys
South Bay Scholars (San Jose)
CBS
Future Ballers
Trinity
 
Saturday
3:00pm...Future Ballers vs. CBS (3)(41-12)

4:00pm...SB Scholars vs Future Ballers (3)(14-31)

7:00pm...SB Scholars vs Trinity (3)(14-29)

 
 
Sunday
8:00am...Trinity vs. CBS (4)(35-4)

10:00am...CBS vs SB Scholars (3)(4-19)

 
 
 
 
 
5th Grade Boys
Pool A
South Bay Scholars
Wethers Elite
CBS*

 

Pool B
West Coach Dream
Campus BB*
Trinity

 

Eastvale Bulls**

RC Bulls 10u**

 
Saturday
1:00pm...Wethers Elite vs. CBS (3)(42-23)
3:00pm...CBS* vs. SB Scholars (4)(14-25)
4:00pm...Campus BB* vs WC Dream (4)(20-26)
5:00pm...Wethers Elite vs. SB Scholars (4)(33-35)
6:00pm...Trinity vs. Campus BB* (3)(21-34)
7:00pm...WC Dream vs. Eastvale Bulls (4)(43-29)

8:00pm...Trinity vs Eastvale Bulls (3)(44-11)

 
Sunday
8:00am...1A(SB Scholars) vs. 2B(Trinity) (Game 1) (2)(24-37)
8:00am...1B(West Coach Dream) vs. 2A(Wethers Elite)(Game 2) (3)(46-28)

9:00am...RC Bulls vs Loser of Game 1(SB Scholars) (4)(27-30)

10:00am...Trinity vs. WC Coast (Championship) (4)(37-32)

12:00pm...RC Bulls vs. Loser of Game 2(Wethers Elite) (4)(33-35)

 
 
6th Grade Boys
Cyclone BB
Montclair Bullets
SoCal Rebels*
Anaheim Regulators*
 

 

Saturday
9:00am...Cyclone BB vs. SoCal Rebels* (1)(39-30)
9:00am...Anaheim Regulators vs. Montclair Bullets (3)(45-28)
11:00am...Cyclone BB vs. Anaheim Regulators (3)(46-50)
11:00am...SoCal Rebels* vs. Montclair Bullets (4)(50-31)
 
Sunday
2:00pm...Cyclone BB vs. Montclair Bullets (3)(45-36)
4:00pm...Anahiem Regulators vs. Winner 2pm game(Cyclones) (Championship) (2)
 
 
7th Grade Boys
Pool A
South Bay Scholars
Balboa Elite
Santa Ana Swoosh
 
Pool B
Cyclone BB
Rize Athletics
Swoosh Wolfpack
 
La Habra BB*

RC Bulls 12u*

 
Saturday
10:00am...Cyclone BB vs. Swoosh Wolfpack (3)(39-33)
11:00am...Swoosh Wolfpack vs. Rize Athletics (1)(24-31)
1:00pm...Rize Athletics vs. Cyclone BB (4)(24-31)
2:00pm...Team X vs. SB Scholars (4)(0-15)
4:00pm...SB Scholars vs. SA Swoosh (1)(41-52)
6:00pm...SA Swoosh vs. Team X (SB Scholars (4)(51-14)
 
Sunday

8:00am...3A(Team X SB Scholars ) vs RC Bulls (1)(23-83)

9:00am...1A(SA Swoosh) vs. 2B(Cyclone BB) (1)(51-25)
9:00am...1B(Rize Athletics) vs. 2A(SB Scholars)( (2)(14-43)
9:00am... La Habra BB* vs. 3B(Swoosh Wolfpack) (3)(37-16)
10:00am...La Habra BB* vs. RC Bulls (1)(30-44)
12:00pm...SA Swoosh vs. SB Scholars (Championship) (3)(50-54)
 
 
 
 
8th Grade Boys
Lightning Bolts
SHOWTIME 
RC Bulls 13u
Wolfpack
 
Saturday
11:00am...Showtime vs. Lightning Bolts (2)(47-37)
1:00pm...Lightning Bolts vs. Wolfpack (1)(24-45)
2:00pm...Wolfpack vs. Showtime (1)(52-38)
 
Sunday

11:00am...RC Bulls vs Team X(SA Swoosh) (4)(57-15)

1:00pm...Showtime vs. RC Bulls (3)(32-54)
 
 
High School Boys Frosh
SHOWTIME 15 
Wethers Elite
AAYB
OC Rebels
 
Saturday
10:00am...Showtime 15 vs. AAYB (2)(23-46)
1:00pm...Wethers Elite vs. Showtime 15 (2)(24-44)
3:00pm...AAYB vs. Wethers Elite (2)(65-25)
 
Sunday
12:00pm...Showtime 15 vs. OC Rebels (2)(51-41)
3:00pm...Wethers Elite vs. OC Rebels (3)
 
 
 
High School Boys 
Pool A
Las Vegas Gamers
Ballerz
East County Sun
South Bay Scholars
Pool B
Showtime 17
Wethers Elite
Rize Athletics
Santa Ana Swoosh
 
Saturday
9:00am...LV Gamers vs. Ballerz (2)(40-42)
12:00pm...LV Gamers vs. East County Sun (1)(37-39)
12:00pm...SB Scholars vs. Ballerz (2)(46-48)
2:00pm...East County Sun vs. SB Scholars (2)(34-46)
3:00pm...Showtime 17 vs. Wethers Elite (1)(56-53)
5:00pm...Showtime 17 vs. Rize Athletics (1)(50-51)
5:00pm...Santa Ana Swoosh vs. Wethers Elite (2)(32-69)
7:00pm...Rize Athletics vs. Santa Ana Swoosh (2)(56-25)
 
Sunday
10:00am...LV Gamers vs. SB Scholars (2)(41-54)
11:00am...East County Sun vs. Ballerz (1)(42-44)
11:00am...Showtime 17 vs. Santa Ana Swoosh (2)(73-34)
11:00am...Rize Athletics vs. Wethers Elite (3)(48-47)
1:00pm...1A(Ballerz) vs. 2B(Showtime 17) (1)(38-58)
1:00pm...1B(Rize Athletics) vs. 2A(SC Scholars) (2)(43-48)
3:00pm...Showtime 17 vs. SB Scholars (Championship) (1)
 
 
 
 
 
6/7th Grade Girls
West Coach Dream
Santa Ana Lakers
Next Level Hoops*
OC Elite Tigers
YLB Swish
 
Saturday
10:00am...Santa Ana Lakers vs. Next Level Hoops* (1)(25-28)
12:00pm...Santa Ana Lakers vs. OC ELite Tigers (3)(7-39)
12:00pm...YBL Swish vs. Next Level Hoops* (4)(29-31)
2:00pm...WC Dream vs. YBL Swish  (3)(39-41)
4:00pm...WC Dream vs. OC ELite Tigers (2)(4-51)
 
 
Sunday
2:00pm...Santa Ana Lakers vs. YBL Swish (4)(23-18)
4:00pm...Santa Ana Lakers vs. WC Dream (3)
4:00pm...YBL Swish vs. OC Elite Tigers (4)
 
 
 
High School Girls JV
Las Vegas Gamers
West Coach Dream
Showtime
Team X
 
Saturday 
6:00pm...LV Gamers vs. WC Dream (2)(37-29)
8:00pm...LV Gamers vs. Team X(Farrahs)(1)(26-46)
 
 
Sunday
1:00pm...LV Gamers vs. Showtime (4)(38-16)

2:00pm...WC Drean vs Team X(Farrahs) (2)((10-28)

3:00pm...WC Dream vs. Showtime (4)
 
 
 
High School Girls
OCR Red
Farrahs Basketball Academy
Rize Athletics
 

Santa Ana Lakers*

Showtime**

 
 
Saturday
5:00pm...Farrahs vs. OCR Red (3)(37-24)
6:00pm...Farrahs vs. Rize Athletics (1)(45-23)
8:00pm...OCR vs. Rize Athletics (2)(42-44)
 
Sunday
12:00pm...Santa Ana Lakers vs Rize Athletics (1)(33-34)

2:00pm...Showtime vs. OCR Red(1)(50-36)

3:00pm...Farrahs vs Santa Ana Lakers(2)

4:00pm...Showtime vs Rize Athletics (1)